Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Closed for New Year's Day
10:00 AM - Free Kids' Movie and Craft
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
1:30 PM - Kansas Department for Children and Families
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Yack & Yarn
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Parachute Games
12:30 PM - MPL - Teens
1:00 PM - Cheese Fest!
4:30 PM - Manhattan Ukulele Society
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Playdate at the Library
11:30 AM - MPL - Adult Services
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
1:00 PM - Homeschool Afternoon
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Peace Memorial Kiosk Committee
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Vegan Society of Manhattan Kansas
10:00 AM - USD 383
1:00 PM - MPL - Technology
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Military & Family Life Counseling Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop #7126
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:45 PM - Aglow
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
3:00 PM - MPL - Adult Services
4:00 PM - CANTEEN
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts (Troop Number Pending)
5:15 PM - Flint Hills Regional Council
6:45 PM - Manhattan Area Habitat for Humanity
7:00 PM - MHS Performing Arts Support Group (PASG)
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - USDA National Appeals Division
10:00 AM - Icthus Ministries
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Yack & Yarn
6:30 PM - Girl Scouts of NE Kansas & NW Missouri
6:45 PM - Adolescents and Adults with Autism Support Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
12:00 PM - Landmark National Bank
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Manhattan Library Association (MLA)
4:30 PM - Manhattan Ukulele Society
6:30 PM - Divine Essence Spiritual Center
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Playdate at the Library
1:00 PM - CHIEF Homeschool Group
4:30 PM - Kids' Book Club
6:00 PM - Stone Cold Foxes Roller Derby
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop - Create a Website / Blog
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
1:30 PM - CHIEF Homeschool Group
3:00 PM - River Creek Farms
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts (Troop Number Pending)
5:30 PM - Manhattan Area Amateur Radio Society
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
All Day - K - 12 Chess Tournament
8:00 AM - Chess Tournament space
9:15 AM - La Leche League (Manhattan, KS Area)
10:30 AM - Babywearing International (BWI) of Manhattan KS
11:30 AM - Delta Sigma Theta
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Flint Hills Tea Party Educational Fund
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop #6007
3:00 PM - Konza Prairie USBC
3:45 PM - Aglow
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Martin Luther King Jr. Day of Service Teen Volunteering
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
11:00 AM - Babywearing International (BWI) of Manhattan KS
1:00 PM - Gamma Phi Beta
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Martin Luther King, Jr. Storytime
7:00 PM - Riley County Humane Society
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
10:00 AM - Icthus Ministries
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Train
2:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Drop-In Tech Training
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Yack & Yarn
7:00 PM - Kansas State Rowing Association
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
11:00 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
2:00 PM - Tech Training: iPads and Tablets
4:30 PM - Manhattan Ukulele Society
5:00 PM - USD 383
6:00 PM - Money Sense Investing Club
7:00 PM - Miller Ranch Property Owners Association
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
9:30 AM - USDA National Appeals Division
10:30 AM - MPL - Technology
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
1:00 PM - CHIEF Homeschool Group
4:00 PM - Tween Club: Perler Beads
5:30 PM - Manhattan Area Habitat for Humanity
6:30 PM - P.E.O. - Chapter GX
7:00 PM - Craft Night: Calendars
7:00 PM - Manhattan in the 1880's
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - CivicPlus
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Train
1:00 PM - KSU School of Family Studies and Human Services
9:00 AM - Classical Conversations of Manhattan
11:00 AM - Family Fun Storytime
4:00 PM - Gavel Games
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts of NE Kansas & NW Missouri
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop #7126
9:00 AM - MPL - Technology
9:00 AM - Sink, Gordon and Associates
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
4:00 PM - CANTEEN
4:00 PM - Extenstion Master Gardeners
5:15 PM - Girl Scouts (Troop Number Pending)
5:30 PM - Junior League of the Flint Hills
7:00 PM - Flint Hills Human Rights Project
9:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
10:00 AM - Icthus Ministries
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Train
2:00 PM - Tech Training - Computer Basics
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Yack & Yarn
6:15 PM - Indivisible Manhattan
9:00 AM - Arby's
11:00 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
12:00 PM - Housing and Credit Counseling, Inc. (HCCI)
12:00 PM - Landmark National Bank
4:00 PM - VITA
5:30 PM - USD 383
6:00 PM - Divine Essence Spiritual Center
7:00 PM - Scrabble Club
9:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
11:30 AM - USD 383
12:00 PM - VITA
4:00 PM - TLAB
4:30 PM - Kids' Book Club
5:30 PM - Ben Moore Studios
7:00 PM - Talk20MHK
7:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Zoofari Tails Storytime
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts (Troop Number Pending)
9:30 AM - Kansas Big Brothers Big Sisters
11:00 AM - Family Fun Storytime
1:00 PM - Interim Healthcare
1:00 PM - Flint Hills Tea Party Educational Fund
1:00 PM - People's Grocery
1:30 PM - CSJ Associates
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop #6007
4:00 PM - Aglow
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
9:30 AM - Wallace Saunders Attorneys at Law
10:00 AM - VITA
11:00 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
4:00 PM - CANTEEN
9:30 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms
10:00 AM - Icthus Ministries
10:00 AM - VITA
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Train
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Yack & Yarn
7:00 PM - Manhattan Wood Carvers
10:00 AM - VITA
11:00 AM - Toddler Wiggleworms